X
Year Victor Ludorum Victrix Ludorum Black Lion El - Will Tom Jenkins Lukes Cup Non Winners Phil Furney Aberteifi Cup Emporium Cup Promising Player
2012 A. Clarke Louise James P. Edwards Louise James A. Clarke A. Clarke N. Page C. James M. Stallard A. Clarke Aaron Williams
2011 A. Clarke G. Elias/N. Page D.C. Williams G. Elias Carwyn Jones A. Clarke V. Preston A. Clarke K. Lorenz D.C. Williams M. Jones
2010 A. Clarke C.T. Mitchell A. Clarke C.T. Mitchell C. James Carwyn Jones B. Williams A. Clarke M. Johnson D. Jones T. Bolton
2009 D. Jones Louise James P. Monders Hanna Clarke K. James D. Jones I. Lindsay P. Monders M. Johnson P. Edwards   
2008 Carwyn Jones Louise James C. Jones Hanna Clarke P. Monders C. Jones C. Rogers P. Monders G. Jones C. Jones   
2007 P. Monders L. Worner D.G. Lloyd J. Hart C. Jones P. Monders K. Lorenz P. Monders J. Evans P. Monders   
2006 K. James L. Worner D. Jones J. Parsons P. Monders K. James L. Williams J. Whitmore D.G. Lloyd K. James   
2005 D. Jones J. Parsons D. Jones E. James D. Jones M. Johnson M. Johnson K. James D.G. Lloyd K. James   
2004 G. lloyd E. James D.G. Lloyd E. James J. James J. Dewhurst G. Roberts Huw Clarke D.G. Lloyd P. Monders   
2003 K. James L. Worner C. James Mgt. Thomas D. Jones K. James B. Davies B. Davies J. Goodwin D.C. Williams   
2002 K. James Hanna Clarke P. Monders C.T. Mitchell K. James K. James C. Jones C. James T.J. Lewis P. Parsons   
2001 D. Jones C. Welson D. Jones P. Hawker D. Jones H. Devonald J. Whitmore P. Monders R. Matthews E. Davies   
2000 A. Clarke C.T. Mitchell K. James C. Welson P. Monders A. Clarke B. Thomas A. Clarke R. Matthews P. Monders   
1999 J. Goodwin C. Welson K. James E.V. Davies J. Goodwin J. Crofts P. Monders A. Clarke T. Thomas P. Monders   
1998 J. Goodwin C.T. Mitchell J. Goodwin C.T. Mitchell G. Squires H. Devonald A. Clarke A. Clarke T. Thomas J. Goodwin   
1997 K. James C.T. Mitchell W. Morris C. Welson D. Jones H. Devonald D. Jones G. Morgan J. Mitchell K. James   
1996 D. Jones C.T. Mitchell L.P. Makin B. Jones C.T. Mitchell G. Squires W.J. Oakley E.V. Davies L.J. Culley H. Devonald   
1995 L.P. Makin C. Welson C. Jones C. Welson G. Jones W. B. Gibby H. Devonald G. Squires W. Morris L.P. Makin   
1994 R. Bowen/J. Goodwin P. Eagles J. Goodwin B. Jones R. Bowen T. Thomas G. Jones - T. Thomas G. Jones   
1993 R. Bowen E.V. Davies M. Thomas C.T. Mitchell P. Eagles R. Bowen M. Squires - L.J. Culley R. Bowen   
1992 L.P. Makin C. Mitchell/H. Thomas W.R. Jones C.T. Mitchell J. Goodwin L.J. Culley E.W. Davies - T.J. Lewis D.G. Lloyd   
1991 L.J. Culley M. George L.J. Culley E.V. Davies J. Goodwin M. Thomas R. Bowen - L.J. Culley W. Morris   
1990 L.P. Makin C.T. Mitchell J. Mitchell C.T. Mitchell T. Thomas L.P. Makin S. Davies - D. Beynon M. Thomas   
1989 - - L.J. Culley C. T. Mitchell P. Davies L.P. Makin W. Morris - L.J. Culley W. B. Gibby   
1988 - - A.M. Jones C.E. Thomas D.G. Lloyd J. Mitchell L.P. Makin - H. James J.S. Rogers   
1987 - - L.J. Culley - R. Jones W. James B. Harries - T. Thomas D.G. Lloyd   
1986 - - L.J. Culley C. Welson R. Phillips J. Lewis C.E. Thomas - T. Thomas D.G. Lloyd   
1985 - - L.J. Culley - J.S. Rogers J.E. Jones A.F. Walters - L.J. Culley D.G. Lloyd   
1984 - - D.G. Lloyd - D.K. Griffiths R. Jones J.E. Jones - T. Thomas D.G. Lloyd   
1983 - - R. Jones - R. Jones W.B. Gibby A. Proudlock - C.I. Griffiths J.W. James   
1982 - - J.S. Rogers - - D.K. Griffiths W. Newell - - W. Newell   
1981 - - A.M. Jones - - D.K. Griffiths T. Thomas - - -   
1980 - - M.W. Jones - - L.J. Culley J.S. Rogers - - -   

Cardigan Bowling Club

Competition Winners Outdoor

 YearVictor LudorumVictrix LudorumBlack LionEl - WillTom JenkinsLukes CupNon Winners
 2013P MondersL JamesC JamesL JamesP MondersP MondersB Tomkins
 2012A. ClarkeLouise JamesP. EdwardsLouise JamesA. ClarkeA. ClarkeN. Page
 2011A. ClarkeG. Elias/N. PageD.C. WilliamsG. EliasCarwyn JonesA. ClarkeV. Preston
 2010A. ClarkeC.T. MitchellA. ClarkeC.T. MitchellC. JamesCarwyn JonesB. Williams
 2009D. JonesLouise JamesP. MondersHanna ClarkeK. JamesD. JonesI. Lindsay
 2008Carwyn JonesLouise JamesC. JonesHanna ClarkeP. MondersC. JonesC. Rogers
 2007P. MondersL. WornerD.G. LloydJ. HartC. JonesP. MondersK. Lorenz
 2006K. JamesL. WornerD. JonesJ. ParsonsP. MondersK. JamesL. Williams
 2005D. JonesJ. ParsonsD. JonesE. JamesD. JonesM. JohnsonM. Johnson
 2004G. lloydE. JamesD.G. LloydE. JamesJ. JamesJ. DewhurstG. Roberts
 2003K. JamesL. WornerC. JamesMgt. ThomasD. JonesK. JamesB. Davies
 2002K. JamesHanna ClarkeP. MondersC.T. MitchellK. JamesK. JamesC. Jones
 2001D. JonesC. WelsonD. JonesP. HawkerD. JonesH. DevonaldJ. Whitmore
 2000A. ClarkeC.T. MitchellK. JamesC. WelsonP. MondersA. ClarkeB. Thomas
         

 

 YearDavid Evans TriplesDavid Evans PairsCams Mixed PairsSendell Pairs
 2013P Monders,S Edwards,B WilliamsP Edwards, J ParsonsB Williams, G ElliasL James, J Parsons
 2012K Lorenz,E V Davies,C JonesC James, L JamesG Ellias, B WilliamsN Page, G Ellias
 2011E James,R Pope,M Jones,A ClarkeB Thomkins, L P MakinA Clarke, N PageN Page, G Ellias
 2010C Mitchell, C James, D JonesP Monders, M NewcombeP Monders, N PageN Page, G Ellias
 2009K James,E James,D BoerL James, V PrestonC T Mitchell, M NewcombeS Clarke, E James
 2008J Parsons,J Whitmore,M NewcombeC Jones, K JamesE Davies, J HartS Clarke, E James
 2007M Thomas, A James,D BoerJ Dewhurst, P MondersD C Williams, A JamesL Worner, J Parsons
 2006G Ellias,D Jones, E DaviesJ Dewhurst, K JamesL Worner, K JamesL Worner, J Parsons
 2005M James,G Roberts,D BoerM Thomas, R MatthewsL Worner, K JamesL Worner, J Parsons
 2004C James, E James, A ClarkeW J Oakley, A ParsonsL Worner, K JamesC Wellson, C T Mitchell
 2003E Thomas,J Davies,T ThomasB Jones, B ThomasE James, C JamesC Wellson, C T Mitchell
 2002L Worner,C.James,K JamesHanna Clarke, P MondersD Jones, A JamesC Wellson, C T Mitchell
 2001J.Evans,D.G.Lloyd,B PinderP Monders, L P MakinE V Davies, W B GibbyC Wellson, C T Mitchell
 2000L.P Makin,C Ratcliffe,J CroftsD Jones, B PinderC Talbot, E W DaviesC Wellson, C T Mitchell
     

 

 

 YearPhil FurneyAberteifi CupEmporium CupBill Jones CupGendros Rinks
 2013P MondersC MitchellC JamesBob TomkinsDC Williams,L Makin,L James & B Williams
 2012C. JamesM. StallardA. Clarke-Aaron Williams, M. Brown, T. Thomas & A. Clarke
 2011A. ClarkeK. LorenzD.C. Williams-T. Bolton, B. Tomkins, T. Thomas & C. Rogers
 2010A. ClarkeM. JohnsonD. Jones-D.C. Williams, L. Jones, S. Clarke & A. Clarke
 2009P. MondersM. JohnsonP. EdwardsK. LorenzD. Jones, L. James, C. Jones & P. Monders
 2008P. MondersG. JonesC. JonesJ. EvansD. Jones, L. Worner, P. Monders & K. James
 2007P. MondersJ. EvansP. MondersK. LorenzD. Jones, L. Worner, P. Monders & K. James
 2006J. WhitmoreD.G. LloydK. JamesW. MorrisD. Jones, L. Worner, P. Monders & K. James
 2005K. JamesD.G. LloydK. JamesW. MorrisL.P. Makin, G. Jones, J. Whitmore & B. Pinder
 2004Huw ClarkeD.G. LloydP. MondersW.J OakleyD. Jones, L. Worner, P. Monders & K. James
 2003B. DaviesJ. GoodwinD.C. WilliamsT. ThomasP. Monders, L. Worner, J. Davies & K. James
 2002C. JamesT.J. LewisP. ParsonsW.J OakleyM. James, L. Williams, R. Matthews & A. Parsons
 2001P. MondersR. MatthewsE. DaviesC. RatcliffeD. Davies, A. James, D.G. Lloyd & E.W. Davies
 2000A. ClarkeR. MatthewsP. MondersW.J OakleyD. Jones, E. Williams, B. Davies & B. Thomas
       

 Competition Winners Indoor


YearGill Ellias TrophyGoodfellow GobletTempleton Prize TriplesMost Improved Player
 2013D SwindinB Thomas, D C WilliamsC Grant, M Johnson, L MakinE Jones
 2012D WilliamsB Jenkins, B Thomas-G Davies
 2011N BoltonL Williams, T Thomas-J Thomas
 2010D EvansR Giles, B Thomas-T Bolton
 2009-M Johnson, B Thomas--
 2008-G Jones, M Johnson--
      
      
      



 

Year Eryl's Trophy Triples Hwyel Jenkins Triples League Mal Evans Trophy Inchcape Cup
2013 E Jones, L Jones, L Lindsey G Davies, C James, D Spencer, L Williams M Johnson B Thomas
2012 N Bolton, R Dawson,A Clarke V Davies, K James, P Hazzelby, R Matthews K James D C Williams
2011 D Davies, G Davies, B Thomas I Thomas, N Page, K Lorenz, D C Williams M Johnson T Thomas
2010 C Mitchell,B Williams,A Stallard L Williams, M Evans, D Boer, K James K James B Thomas
2009 - K Lorenz, G Jones, V Davies, S Clarke B Thomas -
2008 - C James, K James, M James K James

-